|

Current local time in Guancheng, China

6:57 :36 AM

06:57 :36

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Guancheng Time

Want to convert Guancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guancheng, Guancheng Zhen, Guanxian, Kuan, Kuan-hsien, Kuan-hsien-ch'eng, Kuan-hsien-ch’eng, Kwanhsien, guan cheng, guan cheng zhen, guan xian, 冠县, 冠城, 冠城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 115° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86