|

Current local time in Guantao, China

7:29 :16 AM

07:29 :16

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Guantao Time

Want to convert Guantao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guantao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guantao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guantao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guantao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guantao, Kuan-t'ao, Kuan-t’ao, Nan-kuan-t'ao, Nan-kuan-t’ao, Nanguantao, guan tao, 馆陶
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 32' N Latitude / 115° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86