|

Current local time in Mingzhou, China

4:23 :07 AM

04:23 :07

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Mingzhou Time

Want to convert Mingzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mingzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mingzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mingzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingzhou, Veysyan, Wai, Wei, Wei-chen, Wei-hsien, Wei-hsien-ch'eng-kuan, Wei-hsien-ch’eng-kuan, Weixian, ming zhou, 洺州
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86