|

Current local time in Xinmatou, China

4:33 :52 AM

04:33 :52

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinmatou Time

Want to convert Xinmatou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinmatou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinmatou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinmatou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinmatou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iu-hsien, Ch’iu-hsien, Ma-t'ou-chen, Ma-t’ou-chen, Matou, Qiuxian, Xinmatou, qiu xian, xin ma tou, 新马头, 邱县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' N Latitude / 115° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86