|

Current local time in Hecun, China

11:57 :17 AM

11:57 :17

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hecun Time

Want to convert Hecun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hecun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hecun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hecun, Ho-ts'un, Ho-ts'un-ch'ien, Ho-ts'un-chen, Ho-ts’un, Ho-ts’un-chen, Ho-ts’un-ch’ien
Population
83009
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 31' N Latitude / 114° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns