|

Current local time in Dongguang, China

3:53 :03 AM

03:53 :03

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongguang Time

Want to convert Dongguang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongguang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongguang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongguang, Dunguan, Tung-kuang, Tung-kuang-ch'eng-kuan, Tung-kuang-ch’eng-kuan, Tung-kuang-hsien, Tungkwang, Tungkwanghsien, dong guang, 东光
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86