|

Current local time in Weixian, China

5:53 :22 AM

05:53 :22

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Weixian Time

Want to convert Weixian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weixian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weixian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weixian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weixian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-wei-chen, Chiu-wei-hsien, Tszyuveysyan', Tszyuveysyan’, Wei-chen, Wei-hsien, Wei-hsien-ch'eng-kuan, Wei-hsien-chen, Wei-hsien-ch’eng-kuan, Weixian, wei xian, 魏县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 21' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86