|

Current local time in Kaiyuan, China

10:18 :46 AM

10:18 :46

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Kaiyuan Time

Want to convert Kaiyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaiyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaiyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaiyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaiyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-mi, Ami-hsien, Amichow, K'ai-yuan-hsien, Kaiyuan, Kajjuan', K’ai-yüan-hsien, kai yuan, Кайюань, 开远
Population
198,423
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' N Latitude / 103° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86