|

Current local time in Gejiu, China

4:27 :09 AM

04:27 :09

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (CST)

Convert Gejiu Time

Want to convert Gejiu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gejiu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gejiu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gejiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gejiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gejiu, Ko-chiu, Ko-chiu-hsien, Ko-chiu-shih, Kokiu, Kokiu-hsien, Kokiuchang, Ku-chiu, ge jiu shi, xi cheng, 个旧市, 锡城
Population
136,135
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 21' N Latitude / 103° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86