|

Current local time in Chaoge, China

9:00 :06 PM

21:00 :06

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CST)

Convert Chaoge Time

Want to convert Chaoge time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaoge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaoge CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaoge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaoge Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ao-ko, Ch'ao-ko-chen, Ch'i, Ch'i-hsien, Chaoge, Ch’ao-ko, Ch’ao-ko-chen, Ch’i, Ch’i-hsien, Qixian, Zhaoge, chao ge, 朝歌
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 114° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86