|

Current local time in Kaifeng, China

10:17 :39 PM

22:17 :39

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Kaifeng Time

Want to convert Kaifeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaifeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaifeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ai-feng-hsien, K'ai-feng-shih, Kai Feng, Kai-feng Fu, Kai-fêng Fu, Kai-hung, Kaifeng, Kajfehn, Kajfen, Kajfeng, Kajfyn, Kayfin, Kchaj-feng, Keyfeng shehiri, Keyféng shehiri, Khai Phong, Khai-hong-chhi, Khai-hong-chhī, Kăi-hŭng, K’ai-feng-hsien, K’ai-feng-shih, kai feng, kai feng shi, kaipeong si, kayfng, kayfngh, kayfyng, khi feing, Кайфен, Кайфын, Кайфэн, Кајфенг, קאיפנג, كايفنغ, کائفینگ, کایفنگ, ไคเฟิง, კაიფინი, ካይፈንግ, 开封, 开封市, 開封, 開封市, 카이펑 시
Population
900,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 114° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86