|

Current local time in Zhengzhou, China

4:47 :23 AM

04:47 :23

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhengzhou Time

Want to convert Zhengzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhengzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhengzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhengzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhengzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CGO, Cencou, Ceng-cou, Cengcou, Cheng, Cheng-chou, Cheng-chou-shih, Cheng-hsien, Chengchow, Chzhehnchzhou, Chzhenchzhou, Cjencjou, Csengcsou, Czengczou, Dzendzou, Dzengdzou, Dzhundzhou, Džendžou, Džengdžou, Genggouo, Trinh Chau, Trịnh Châu, Tsentsoou, Tēⁿ-chiu-chhī, Zengzou, Zhengtsjou, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou Shi, cancau, ceing cow, jeongjeou si, jhengajho'u, tshnghtshw, zengazu, zheng zhou, zheng zhou shi, zhngzhw, zhyng zhw, zhyngzhw, Çengçou, Çjençjou, Čeng-čou, Ĝengĝoŭo, Žengžou, Τσεντσόου, Џенгџоу, Джънджоу, Жөнжоу, Чженчжоу, Чжэнчжоу, Чжэнчжоў, تشنغتشو, جېڭجۇ شەھىرى, ژنگژو, ژینگ ژو, ژینگژو, चंचौ, झेंगझोऊ, ਜ਼ੇਂਗਜ਼ੂ, เจิ้งโจว, ကျင့်ကျိုးမြို့, 郑州, 郑州市, 鄭州, 鄭州市, 정저우 시
Population
2014125
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' N Latitude / 113° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns