|

Current local time in Xinxiang, China

4:01 :55 AM

04:01 :55

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinxiang Time

Want to convert Xinxiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinxiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinxiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-hsiang, Hsin-hsiang-hsien, Hsin-hsiang-shih, Hsinghsiang, Nangandao, Sin'sjan, Singsieng, Sinsiang-hsien, Xinxiang, nan gan dao, Синьсян, 南干道
Population
743,601
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 113° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86