|

Current local time in Jiaozuo, China

6:43 :05 PM

18:43 :05

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiaozuo Time

Want to convert Jiaozuo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaozuo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaozuo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaozuo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaozuo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiao-tso, Chiao-tso-chen, Chiao-tso-kung-k'uang-ch'u, Chiao-tso-kung-k’uang-ch’ü, Chiao-tso-shih, Chiau-chok-chhi, Chiau-chok-chhī, Cieu-cauk, Ciĕu-cáuk, Czjaoczo, Gjaoguo, Jiaozuo, Tiao-cuo, Tieu Tac, Tiêu Tác, Tsiaotso, Tszyaotszochzhen, jaojjwo si, jiao zuo, jiao zuo shi, jyawzww, zhyawzw, Ĝjaoĝuo, Ťiao-cuo, Ђаоцуо, Цзяоцзо, جیاوزوو, ژیاوزو, 焦作, 焦作市, 자오쭤 시
Population
517,540
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 113° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86