|

Current local time in Jincheng, China

11:28 :16 PM

23:28 :16

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Jincheng Time

Want to convert Jincheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jincheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jincheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jincheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jincheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ceng-siang, Chin-ch'eng, Chin-ch'eng-hsien, Chin-ch’eng, Chin-ch’eng-hsien, Chìn-siâⁿ-chhī, Czin'chehn, Céng-siàng, Dzinchun, Jincheng, Jincheng Shi, Tan Thanh, Tse-chou, Tseh-chow-fu, Tsehchow, Tsincheng, Tsinchenghsien, Tấn Thành, jin cheng, jin cheng shi, jincheong si, jnchyng, jynchn, Ђинченг, Дзинчън, Цзиньчэн, جنچینگ, جینچن, 晉城, 晋城, 晋城市, 진청 시
Population
332,650
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 30' N Latitude / 112° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns