|

Current local time in Luoyang, China

4:44 :43 AM

04:44 :43

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Luoyang Time

Want to convert Luoyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luoyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luoyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Honan, Honanfu, LYA, Lac Duong, Lo-yand, Lo-yang, Lo-yang-hsien, Lo-yang-shih, Lojan, Luo-jang, Luojan, Luojang, Luojangas, Luojango, Luoyang, Lŭojango, Lạc Dương, lk xei yng, loiani, lu'oyanga, luo yang, luo yang shi, lwoyang si, lwyangh, lwywyang, Лоян, Луоян, Луојанг, לוו-יאנג, لوئویانگ, لويانغ, لوياڭ شەھىرى, लुओयांग, ลกเอี๋ยง, ལུའོ་དབྱང་།, ლოიანი, 洛阳市, 洛陽, 洛陽市, 뤄양 시
Population
1390581
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 112° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns