|

Current local time in Yingchuan, China

7:08 :53 AM

07:08 :53

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Yingchuan Time

Want to convert Yingchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yingchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yingchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yingchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yingchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yingchuan, Yu, Yu-hsien, Yuchow, Yuxian, Yuzhou, Yü, Yü-hsien, ying chuan, 颍川
Population
87,961
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' N Latitude / 113° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86