|

Current local time in Pingdingshan, China

7:06 :59 PM

19:06 :59

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingdingshan Time

Want to convert Pingdingshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingdingshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingdingshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingdingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingdingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bing-ding-sang, Binh GJinh Son, Bìng-dīng-săng, Bình Đỉnh Sơn, Chu-ko-chen, Chu-ko-miao, P'ing-ting-shan, P'ing-ting-shan-shih, Pching-ting-san, Pching-ting-šan, Peng-teng-san-chhi, Pindinshan, Pindinshan', Pindinshan’, Pingdingsano, Pingdingshan, Pingdingsjan, Pingdingŝano, Pêng-téng-san-chhī, P’ing-ting-shan, P’ing-ting-shan-shih, Tekshi choqqiliq tagh shehiri, ping ding shan, ping ding shan shi, pingdingsan si, pyngdyngshan, Пингдингшан, Пиндиншан, Пиндиншань, پنگڈنگشان, پینگدینگشان, 平頂山, 平頂山市, 平顶山, 平顶山市, 핑딩산 시
Population
889,675
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 113° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86