|

Current local time in Yunyang, China

1:12 :22 PM

13:12 :22

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yunyang Time

Want to convert Yunyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yunyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yunyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yunyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yunyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-nan-chao, Jiunanzhao, Nan-chao, Nan-chao Old City, Nan-chao-chiu-chiu, Nan-chao-hsien, Nan-chao-ku-chih, Yunyang, yun yang, 云阳
Population
73922
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 112° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86