|

Current local time in Nanyang, China

4:42 :45 PM

16:42 :45

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanyang Time

Want to convert Nanyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
NNY, Nam Duong, Nam Dương, Nan'jan, Nan-jang, Nan-yang-shih, Nanjang, Nanyang, Nanyang i Henan, Nenyang shehiri, nan yang, nan yang shi, nan-yang si, Наньян, Нанјанг, 南阳市, 南陽, 南陽市, 난양 시
Population
251532
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' N Latitude / 112° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86