|

Current local time in Hancheng, China

8:29 :47 AM

08:29 :47

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hancheng Time

Want to convert Hancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han-ch'eng-hsien, Han-ch’eng-hsien, Hancheng, Khanchen
Population
58049
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 27' N Latitude / 110° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86