|

Current local time in Zaoyang, China

7:11 :44 PM

19:11 :44

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zaoyang Time

Want to convert Zaoyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaoyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaoyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zaoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tsao-yang, Tsao-yang-hsien, Zaoyang
Population
184,509
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 07' N Latitude / 112° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86