|

Current local time in Xiangyang, China

3:23 :13 PM

15:23 :13

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiangyang Time

Want to convert Xiangyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fancheng, Fancheng Zhen, Hsiang-fan, Hsiang-yang, Hsiang-yang-hsien, Siangfan, Siangyang, Siangyang-hsien, Sjanfan', XFN, Xiangfan, Xiangfan Shi, Xiangyang, Xiangyang Shi, Xiangyangfu, fan cheng, fan cheng zhen, xiang fan, xiang fan shi, xiang yang, xiang yang fu, xiang yang shi, Сянфань, شياڭفان شەھىرى, 樊城, 樊城镇, 襄樊, 襄樊市, 襄阳, 襄阳市, 襄阳府
Population
462956
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86