|

Current local time in Laohekou, China

11:59 :53 AM

11:59 :53

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Laohekou Time

Want to convert Laohekou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laohekou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laohekou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laohekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laohekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guanghua, Ho-k'ou-chen, Ho-k’ou-chen, Kuang-hua, LHK, Lao-ho-k'ou, Lao-ho-k’ou, Laohekou, Laohokow
Population
253112
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 23' N Latitude / 111° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86