|

Current local time in Suizhou, China

8:23 :04 PM

20:23 :04

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Suizhou Time

Want to convert Suizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Suej-cou, Suej-čou, Suejdzou, Sui, Sui-chiu-chhi, Sui-ciu, Sui-hsien, Suichow, Suixian, Sujchzhou, Suî-chiu-chhī, Sùi-ciŭ, Tuy Chau, Tùy Châu, ssu-ijeou si, sui zhou, sui zhou shi, swyzhw, Суејџоу, Суйчжоу, سویژؤ, 随州市, 隨州, 쑤이저우 시
Population
323,945
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 113° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86