|

Current local time in Xinyang, China

2:25 :47 AM

02:25 :47

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinyang Time

Want to convert Xinyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Czinan', Hsin-yang, Hsin-yang-hsien, Hsin-yang-shih, Sinyang, Sinyang-hsien, XAI, XYW, Xinyang, Xìnyáng, shynyanj, shyn‌yang, sin-yang si, xin yang, xin yang shi, Цзинань, شينيانج, شین‌یانگ, 信阳, 信陽, 信陽市, 신양 시
Population
1,590,668
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 07' N Latitude / 114° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86