|

Current local time in Zhumadian, China

9:46 :19 PM

21:46 :19

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhumadian Time

Want to convert Zhumadian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhumadian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhumadian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhumadian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhumadian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-ma-tien, Chu-ma-tien-chen, Chu-ma-tien-shih, Chzhumadjan', Hsin-chuang, Zhumadian, zhu ma dian shi, Чжумадянь, 驻马店市
Population
8263100
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 114° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86