|

Current local time in Zhoukou, China

10:10 :18 PM

22:10 :18

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhoukou Time

Want to convert Zhoukou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhoukou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhoukou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhoukou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhoukou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chou-chia-k'ou, Chou-chia-k’ou, Chou-k'ou, Chou-k'ou-chen, Chou-k’ou, Chou-k’ou-chen, Chow-kia-kow, Chzhouko, Shang-shui-hsien, Zhoukou, Zhoukouzhen, Чжоуко
Population
377061
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 114° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86