|

Current local time in Wacheng, China

12:58 :29 AM

00:58 :29

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Wacheng Time

Want to convert Wacheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wacheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wacheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wacheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wacheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-hua, Hsi-hua-hsien, Sihwahsien, Sikhua, Wacheng, Xihua, wa cheng, 娲城
Population
66,848
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 114° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86