|

Current local time in Runing, China

12:27 :46 AM

00:27 :46

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Runing Time

Want to convert Runing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Runing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Runing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Runing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Runing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ju-nan, Ju-nan-hsien, Juning, Runan, Runing, ru ning, 汝宁
Population
60,202
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' N Latitude / 114° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86