|

Current local time in Minggang, China

3:04 :53 AM

03:04 :53

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Minggang Time

Want to convert Minggang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minggang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minggang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ming-chiang, Ming-kang, Minggang, Mingkiang, Mintszyan
Population
67,945
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' N Latitude / 114° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86