|

Current local time in Xuchang, China

3:25 :36 PM

15:25 :36

Tuesday, February 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xuchang Time

Want to convert Xuchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xuchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xuchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xuchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xuchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsu-ch'ang, Hsu-ch'ang-hsien, Hsu-ch'ang-shih, Hsu-chou, Hsuchow, Hsü-chou, Hsü-ch’ang, Hsü-ch’ang-hsien, Hsü-ch’ang-shih, Hsüchow, Syuychan, Xuchang
Population
449258
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' N Latitude / 113° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86