|

Current local time in Xihe, China

8:37 :19 AM

08:37 :19

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xihe Time

Want to convert Xihe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xihe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xihe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xihe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xihe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-ho, Hsi-ho-chen, Sihochen, Xihe, Xihe Zhen, xi he, xi he zhen, 淅河, 淅河镇
Population
90422
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 41' N Latitude / 113° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86