|

Current local time in Xiaogan, China

9:06 :20 PM

21:06 :20

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiaogan Time

Want to convert Xiaogan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaogan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaogan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaogan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaogan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hau-gang, Hau-kam-chhi, Hieu Cam, Hiếu Cảm, Hsiao-kan, Hsiao-kan-hsien, Hàu-kám-chhī, Háu-gāng, Siao-kan, Siaokan, Siaokanhsien, Sjaogan', XJW, Xiaogan, shyawgan, syaogan si, xiao gan, xiao gan shi, Сяогань, شياۋگەن شەھىرى, شیاوگان, 孝感, 孝感市, 샤오간 시
Population
160,437
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 55' N Latitude / 113° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86