|

Current local time in Chengzhong, China

6:32 :36 AM

06:32 :36

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengzhong Time

Want to convert Chengzhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengzhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengzhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengzhong, Chengzhong Jiedao, Ying-ch'eng-hsien, Ying-ch’eng-hsien, Yingcheng, cheng zhong, cheng zhong jie dao, ying cheng, 城中, 城中街道, 应城
Population
265886
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' N Latitude / 113° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86