|

Current local time in Xiantao, China

11:34 :11 AM

11:34 :11

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiantao Time

Want to convert Xiantao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiantao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiantao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiantao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiantao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-t'ao-chen, Hsien-t’ao-chen, Mianyang, Mien-yang, Mien-yang Hsien, Sientaochen, XTQ, Xiantao, Xiantaozhen
Population
239406
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 113° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86