|

Current local time in Xindi, China

3:01 :59 AM

03:01 :59

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xindi Time

Want to convert Xindi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xindi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xindi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xindi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xindi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Honghu, Hsin-ti, Hsin-ti-chen, Hung-hu, Jingsee, Shin-ti, Sing Ti, Singti, Sinti, Xindi
Population
175,761
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 113° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86