|

Current local time in Xianning, China

7:06 :17 AM

07:06 :17

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xianning Time

Want to convert Xianning time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xianning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xianning CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xianning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-ning, Sjan'nin, Xianning, Сяньнин
Population
179494
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 114° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86