|

Current local time in Daye, China

1:51 :02 PM

13:51 :02

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Daye Time

Want to convert Daye time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daye CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daye Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daye, Ta-ye-li, Ta-yeh, Ta-yeh-ch'eng, Ta-yeh-ch’eng, Ta-yeh-hsien
Population
61,847
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 04' N Latitude / 114° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86