|

Current local time in Ezhou, China

10:11 :22 PM

22:11 :22

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ezhou Time

Want to convert Ezhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ezhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ezhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ezhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ezhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Echeng, Echeng-hsien, Ezhou, O-ch'eng, O-ch'eng-hsien, O-ch’eng, O-ch’eng-hsien, Shou-ch'ang, Shou-ch’ang, Wuchanghsien
Population
193652
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 114° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86