|

Current local time in Huangpi, China

6:59 :48 AM

06:59 :48

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huangpi Time

Want to convert Huangpi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangpi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangpi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangpi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangpi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-p'o, Huang-pei, Huang-pei-hsien, Huang-p’o, Huangpi, Huangpi Qu, Hwangpei, Hwangpei-hsien, huang bei, huang bei qu, 黄陂, 黄陂区
Population
57554
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' N Latitude / 114° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86