CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Huangpi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangpi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-p'o, Huang-pei, Huang-pei-hsien, Huang-p’o, Huangpi, Huangpi Qu, Hwangpei, Hwangpei-hsien, huang bei, huang bei qu, 黄陂, 黄陂区
Population
57,554
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' N Latitude / 114° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86