|

Current local time in Caohe, China

4:10 :10 AM

04:10 :10

Sunday, 16 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Caohe Time

Want to convert Caohe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caohe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caohe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caohe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caohe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caohe, Caohe Zhen, Caojiahe, Ch'i-ch'un, Ch’i-ch’un, Qichun, Ts'ao-chia-ho, Ts'ao-ho, Ts'ao-ho-chen, Ts'ao-ho-cheng, Ts'ao-ho-chien, Ts’ao-chia-ho, Ts’ao-ho, Ts’ao-ho-chen, Ts’ao-ho-cheng, Ts’ao-ho-chien, cao he, cao he zhen, 漕河, 漕河镇
Population
67,370
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 13' N Latitude / 115° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns