|

Current local time in Jiujiang, China

3:19 :42 AM

03:19 :42

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiujiang Time

Want to convert Jiujiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiujiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiujiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-chiang, Chiu-chiang-hsien, Chiu-chiang-shih, Ciuciang, Cuu Giang, Czjuczjan, Cửu Giang, Dzjudzjan, JIU, Jiujiang, Kiukiang, Kiukiang-hsien, Te-hua, Tiou-tiang, jiu jiang, jiu jiang shi, jujang si, Ťiou-ťiang, Ђуђанг, Дзюдзян, Цзюцзян, ཅིའུ་ཅང་།, 九江, 九江市, 주장 시
Population
258807
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86