|

Current local time in Huangmei, China

6:47 :45 PM

18:47 :45

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huangmei Time

Want to convert Huangmei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangmei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangmei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangmei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangmei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-mei-hsien, Huangmei, Hwangmei, Hwangmei-hsien, huang mei, 黄梅
Population
77633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 116° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86