|

Current local time in Puqi, China

2:59 :29 AM

02:59 :29

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Puqi Time

Want to convert Puqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-ch'i, P'u-ch'i-hsien, Puchihhsien, Puqi, P’u-ch’i, P’u-ch’i-hsien
Population
132891
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 113° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86