|

Current local time in Jingling, China

2:09 :43 AM

02:09 :43

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jingling Time

Want to convert Jingling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jingling, T'ien-men, T'ien-men-hsien, Tianmen, T’ien-men, T’ien-men-hsien
Population
224871
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 38' N Latitude / 113° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86