|

Current local time in Qianjiang, China

4:33 :12 PM

16:33 :12

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qianjiang Time

Want to convert Qianjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qianjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qianjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qianjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qianjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ien-chiang, Ch'ien-chiang-hsien, Chien-kou, Ch’ien-chiang, Ch’ien-chiang-hsien, JQJ, Juan'lin', Qianjiang, Qiánjiāng, Tsienkiang, Yuanlin, Yuanlin Jiedao, yuan lin, yuan lin jie dao, Юаньлинь, 园林, 园林街道
Population
179079
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 112° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86