|

Current local time in Chongwen, China

10:16 :31 PM

22:16 :31

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Chongwen Time

Want to convert Chongwen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chongwen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chongwen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chongwen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongwen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chongwen, Chongwen Zhen, L'ing-ch'uan-hsien, Lin-chuan, Lingchuan, Lingchuan Xian, L’ing-ch’uan-hsien, chong wen, chong wen zhen, ling chuan xian, 崇文, 崇文镇, 陵川县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 113° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86