|

Current local time in Daming, China

5:56 :12 AM

05:56 :12

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daming Time

Want to convert Daming time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daming CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daming, Daming Xiang, da ming, da ming xiang, 大铭, 大铭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 118° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86